St John’s Church of England Primary School Staff Team

 

Nothing we do at school would be possible without our amazing staff team

 

Leadership Team

Acting Headteacher: Miss  Pyatt

School Business Manager: Mrs Moore 

EYFS Lead: Ms  Sparksman   

Leadership: Mrs  Curtis   

 

Special Educational Needs (SEN) Team

SENCo: Miss Stevens

HLTA: Mrs  Kyoseva

Learning Support Assistant: Mrs  Jooste

Learning Support Assistant: Miss  Carvey

Learning Support Assistant: Miss Wheddon

Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Zabinska

Learning Support Assistant: Mrs  Wasilewski

 

Office Team 

School Business Manager:  Mrs Moore

Administration Assistant: Mrs Martos

Finance Administrator: Mrs Malik

HR Administrator & PA to Headteacher: Mrs  Staunton

 

Class Teachers  and Support Staff 

Key Stage Leaders 

Key Stage One: Miss Repova

Lower Key Stage Two: Mrs Jessa

 

Reception Genesis

Class Teacher: Miss Sparksman

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Haines

 

Reception Alpha

Class Teacher: Mr  Chandra

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Lunawat

 

Year One Vesper

Class Teacher: Miss Repova 

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Mestha 

 

Year One Aurora

Class Teacher: Miss Lewsey

Teaching Assistant: Mrs  Amarouche

 

Year Two Aqueous

Class Teacher: Miss Toon 

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Mowbray

 

Year Two Terra

Class Teacher: Miss  Stevens & Mrs Bell 

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Melamoud

 

Year Three Arboretum

Class Teacher: Mr Page 

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Kajdi

 

Year Three Botanical

Class Teacher:Mrs  Jessa

Teaching Assistant: Mr Mattinson

 

Year Four Solar

Class Teacher: Mr Soul

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Maan 

 

Year Four Lunar 

Class Teacher: Mr Wharton

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Mistry

 

Year Five Aviary

Class Teacher: Miss Haylett

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Endrinal 

 

Year Six Zoology 

Class Teacher: Mr  Handley

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Selveraj

 

Cover Supervisor 

Mrs  Budo

 

EPM (Eagle Play Mentors): Catering Team

EPM Supervisor: Mrs Wasilewski

EPM: Mrs  Lovelidge 

EPM: Mrs Kadji

EPM: Miss  Andrasi

EPM: Mrs Zabinska

EPM: Miss Rozehnalova

EPM: Mrs Jandu

EPM: Ms Kolcuna

Chef: Mr Walsh

Chef: Mr Nagy

 

EPM (Eagle Play Mentors): Eagle Club Team 

EPM: Mrs Amarouche

EPM: Mrs  Mistry

EPM: Mrs  Jandu

EPM: Ms Kolcuna

 

Support Staff Team 

Premises Manager: Mr Sewell

Cleaner: Mr  Endrinal

Cleaner: Mrs  Endrinal